St. Croix Lutheran High School
 
Home : Parent Resources: Volunteering
 

Volunteer Opportunities

 

 

The Winter Sports Volunteer schedule is shown below. Blank lines indicate open times when parent help is needed. Please contact the school office at 651-455-1521 if you can help during any of these times. Thank you!

Winter Sports Tickets & Concessions Schedule:

Note: games shown in bold are place and time still to be decided, and may or may not be home events. Please check back to see if the date or time has changed.

Date

Event

Time

Tickets

Concessions

Nov 30

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

S. & K. Webster

M. Ahl
F. Ahl

6-8 pm

C. Bloomer
S. King

D. Schutz
N. Hoffman

Dec 2

Wrestling

4:30-6:30 pm

C. Heussner

J. Wrightsman

6:30-8:30 pm

R. Heussner

Dec 3

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

E. Stump

P. Pomerenke
P. Koenen

6-8 pm

N. Flis

P. Koenen
A. Mortenson

Dec. 7

Boys & Girls BBall

3:30-5:30

J. Bouthilet

D. Schultz
D. Trebesch

5:30-7:30

S. Jenkins
R. Jenkins

S. Padfield
J. Greseth

7:30-9 pm

S. Uhlenbrauck

C. Engelman
L. Budahn

Dec 9

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

S. Webster
K. Webster

D. Schultz
P. Schultz

6-8 pm

Saulsbury

C. Flotterud

P. Koenen
Greseth

Dec 11

Boys & Girls BBall

4-6 pm

S. Jenkins
R. Jenkins

M. Ahl
F. Ahl

6-8 pm

N. Flis
J. Flis

L. Reiter
H. Reiter

Dec 27

Girls BBall
Tourney

5:30-7:30 pm

J. Wrightsman
______

Jim Fox
J. Fox

7:30-9 pm

S. Kaniess
D. Kaniess

P. Koenen
______

Dec 28

Girls BBall Tourney

5:30-7:30 pm

T. Killeen
______

M. Trebesch
D. Trebesch

7:30-9 pm

______
______

L. Strafelda
M. Strafelda

Jan 7

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

C. Bloomer

A. Brudzinski
J. Wrightsman

6-8pm

C. Kuhn

D. Plath
B. Plath

Jan 10

Girls BBall (no 9th)

5-6:30 pm

K. Kassulke

S. Galler
G. Galler

6:30-8 pm

M. Jorgensen

L. Strafelda
M. Strafelda

Jan 11

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

Grobe

P. Koenen
J. Jones

6-8 pm

L. Spaulding

T. Krueger
K. Krueger

Jan 14

Girls BBall
(no 9th)

5-6:30 pm

Gustafson

P. Koenen
W. Drake
D. Drake

6:30-8 pm

P. Hill

M. Jorgensen
P. Bunde

Jan 15

Wrestling

8:30-10:30 am

D. Fox

D. Huebner
______

10:30am-12:30pm

C. Biebert

D. Huebner
______
______
______

12:30-2:30 pm

B. Lindeman

S. Gould
W. Breuer

2:30-4:30 pm

none needed

S. Gould
W. Breuer

Jan 18

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

Koester

P. Pomerenke
J. Giebenhain

6-8 pm

J. Rosario

M. Green
M. Green

Jan 21

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

Mortensen

D.Trebesch
P. Koenen

6-8 pm

R. Enger
S. Enger

P. Wentzel
L. Wentzel

Jan 24

Wrestling

4:30-6:30 pm

L. Budahn

Wrestling Parents

6:30-8:30 pm

J. Nowitzke
C. Nowitzke

Wrestling
Parents

Jan 25

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

Koester

A. Sellnow
Engelman

6-8 pm

J. Fox

D. Steinmeyer
M. Steinmeyer

Jan 27

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

J. Fox

J. Trebesch
D. Trebesch

6-8 pm

S. Uhlenbrauck

D. Dybing
N. Dybing

Jan 28

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

C. Kuhn

P. Koenen
K. Saulsbury
T. Saulsbury

6-8 pm

B. Andersen
S. Andersen

W. Carr
R. Carr

Feb 1

Girls Bball

4-6 pm

Peterman

M. Green
M. Green

6-8 pm

P. Kassulke
K. Kassulke

K. Hill
P. Hill

Feb 4

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

A. Dvorak

J. Wrightsman
C. Hayes

6-8 pm

A. Sellnow
J. Sellnow

C. Carmichael
J. Carmichael

Feb 8

Girls BBall

4-6 pm

Padfield

D. Engelman
C. Engelman

6-8 pm

R. Kyllo
R. Kyllo

W. Krogman
K. Krogman

Feb 10

Girls BBall
(TBD)

4-6 pm

Heussner

S. Peterman
R. Peterman

6-8 pm

S. Schmeling
P. Schmeling

J. Romanik
C. Romanik

Feb 11

Boys Bball (no JV)

5-6:30 pm

Guerin

P. Koenen
J. Langer
C. Langer

6:30-8 pm

B. Dvorak
A. Dvorak

B. Hoffman
S. Hoffman

Feb 14

Girls BBall
(TBD)

4-6 pm

Killeen

R. Enger
S. Enger

6-8 pm

R. Kyllo
R. Kyllo

G. Tietz
A. Tietz

Feb 15

Boys BBall

4-6 pm

Guerin

B. Oachs
B. Oachs

6-8 pm

C. Hayes

L. Budahn
D. Trebesch

Feb 17

Girls BBall
(TBD)

4-6 pm

Mortensen

M. Steinmeyer
D. Steinmeyer

6-8 pm

M. Koester
J. Koester

D. Dybing
N. Dybing

Feb 18

Girls BBall

4:15-6 pm

Romanik

P. Koenen
G. Tietz
A. Tietz

6 - 8 pm

P. Schmeling
S. Schmeling

T. Killeen
B. Killeen

Feb 22

Boys BBall
(TBD)

4-6 pm

______

G. Wales
S. Wales

6-8 pm

D. Plath
B. Plath

B. Olson
L. Olson

Feb 25

Boys BBall (TBD)

4-6 pm

T. Ramirez

P. Koenen
Lemmer

6-8 pm

D. Heubner
B. Heubner

A. Brudzinski
C. Brudzinski

 

   

last updated: 10-jan-05